Saturday, November 19, 2011

Gene Tierney Day !

Gene Tierney  

FAST FACTS

Birth name: Gene Eliza Tierney
Occupation: Actress
Birth date: November 19, 1920
Birth place: Brooklyn, New York
Children: Antoinette Daria (1943-2010) and Christina "Tina" (1948-)
Autobiography: "Self Portrait" (1979)
Death date: November 6, 1991
Death place: Houston, Texas
Burial location: Glenwood Cemetery, Houston

next episode: Leonardo

2 comments:

  1. She really was a beautiful woman. Do you know how old she was in this photo?

    ReplyDelete
  2. As far as I know this picture was made in the 1940s, so she must have been in her 20s I guess.

    ReplyDelete

I love to read your remarks and suggestions!

Please don't comment using the name 'Anonymous', because unfortunately these will end up in the spam department, due to the large bots leaving anonymous comments with questionable links...

ShareThis

Gadgets By Spice Up Your Blog Real Time Web Analytics