Tuesday, November 19, 2013

Gene Tierney Day !

Gene Tierney by Eliot Elisofon, 1942. 

Birth name: Gene Eliza Tierney
Occupation: Actress
Birth date: November 19, 1920
Birth place: Brooklyn, New York

Gene Tierney by Horst P. Horst, 1940.

Height: 5 feet 7 inches
Weight: 117 lbs.
Hair color: Reddish-brown
Eye color: Green

2 comments:

  1. I see that it's her birthday. The first photo looks very surreal with all the hands.

    ReplyDelete
  2. Why can't every day be Gene Tierney day? ;-)

    ReplyDelete

I love to read your remarks and suggestions!

Please don't comment using the name 'Anonymous', because unfortunately these will end up in the spam department, due to the large bots leaving anonymous comments with questionable links...

ShareThis

Gadgets By Spice Up Your Blog Real Time Web Analytics